Rotary of Maintland Art Festival


Each year over 130 of the best artists in the southeast come to Maitland to showcase their artistic talents in a wide variety of art styles and mediums, including sculpting, painting, ceramics, photography and glass. Each artist is reviewed though the jury process to ensure the highest quality of artwork. If you would like to participate, please follow the link to Zapplication.com for the artist’s application.

Maitland Rotary Art Festival 2021 - 45th Annual Artists Application
CLICK HERE!

2021 ARTISTS

Fiber / Leather

Lou Hii

Lou Hii
Indiana
Booth # 100

Peggy Boekhout

Peggy Boekhout
Merritt Island
Booth # 47

Merrianne Nichols

Merrianne Nichols
Dover, DE
Booth # 56

Amos Amit

Amos Amit
California
Booth # 66

YangFang Inlow

YanFang Inlow
California
Booth # 160

Gwendi Raymond

Gwendi Raymond
Florida
Booth # 141

Jorge Gil

Jorge Gil
New York
Booth # 49

Larry Clarke

Larry Clarke
Indiana
Booth # 35

 

Fine Crafts

David Golzbein

David Golzbein
Miami, FL
Booth # 92

Roberta Thomas

Roberta Thomas
Florida
Booth # 139

Jim Cook

Jim Cook
Michigan
Booth # 132

Tina Goolsby

Tina Goolsby
Florida
Booth # 50

 

Glass Works

Vasil Ivanov

Vasil Ivanov
Hollywood, FL
Booth # 17

 

Graphics / Drawing

Jesse Kunerth

Jesse Kunerth
Florida
Booth # 94

Jan Obrebski

Jan Obrebski
Florida
Booth # 102

Brian McKelvey

Brian McKelvey
Michigan
Booth # 145

Orit Reuben

Orit Reuben
Florida
Booth # 73

Gillian Kemper

Gillian Kemper
Oklahoma
Booth # 26

 

Jewelry and Metal Work

Nora Testor

Nora Testor
Jacksonville, FL
Booth # 43

Jeff Zoellner

Jeff Zoellner
South Carolina
Booth # 109

Suzanne Fideli-Krongold

Suzanne Fideli-Krongold
Inverness, FL
Booth # 101

Jenna Hirt

Jenna Hirt
Florida
Booth # 93

Jose Paternoster

Jose Paternoster
Melbourne Beach, FL
Booth # 72

Luis Perez

Luis Perez
Titusville, FL
Booth # 125

Caleb Barnaby

Caleb Barnaby
Florida
Booth # 82

Angela Welti

Angela Welti
Florida
Booth # 154

Regina To

Regina To
Florida
Booth # 48

Christian Nevin

Christian Nevin
Orlando, FL
Booth # 18

Deborah Marchese

Deborah Marchese
Melbourne Beach, FL
Booth # 4

Haydar Martha Serzeli

Haydar Martha Serzeli
Georgia
Booth # 33

Robin Holt

Robin Holt
Florida
Booth # 75

Marion Fague-Bass

Marion Fague-Bass
Orlando, FL
Booth # 113

Serge Bojan

Serge Bojan
Florida
Booth # 79

Patricia Karnes

Patricia Karnes
Florida
Booth # 9

Emre Tekeli

Emre Tekeli
Florida
Booth # 63

Michael Vagner

Michael Vagner
Oregon
Booth # 111

 

Mixed Media

Stacy Tabb

Stacy Tabb
Florida
Booth # 104

Daniel Fager-George

Daniel Fager-George
Florida
Booth # 118

Daniel Bondroff

Daniel Bondroff
Florida
Booth # 46

Tracie Brown

Tracie Brown
Florida
Booth # 55

Bruce Ferguso

Bruce Ferguso
Florida
Booth # 37

Nicario Jimenez

Nicario Jimenez
Florida
Booth # 134

Steve Terlizzese

Steve Terlizzese
Florida
Booth # 107

Jack Hill

Jack Hill
Florida
Booth # 44

Jeannie Papadopoulos

Jeannie Papadopoulos
Florida
Booth # 144

James Whipple

James Whipple
Florida
Booth # 8

Wayne Gao and Michelle-Chang

Wayne Gao and Michelle-Chang
California
Booth # 24

Jared Breyfogle

Jared Breyfogle
Wisconsin
Booth # 150

Collin Margerum

Collin Margerum
Florida
Booth # 30

Louis Lochead

Louis Lochead
Florida
Booth # 155

Ahmi Goldfarb

Ahmi Goldfarb
New Jersey
Booth # 159

 

Painting

Leon Ruiz

Leon Ruiz
Florida
Booth # 91

Rosa Chavez

Rosa Chavez
Florida
Booth # 90

Avida Khahaifa

Avido Khahaifa
Florida
Booth # 42

Danny O-Driscoll

Danny O-Driscoll
South Carolina
Booth # 19

Danilo Vinardell

Danilo Vinardell
Florida
Booth # 6

Ynon Mabat

Ynon Mabat
Florida
Booth # 28

Sergey Cherep

Sergey Cherep
Georgia
Booth # 84

Stacy Barter

Stacy Barter
Florida
Booth # 11

Elizabeth Carey

Elizabeth Carey
Florida
Booth # 15

Bruce Peeso

Bruce Peeso
Massachusetts
Booth # 140

John Maurer

John Maurer
Florida
Booth # 14

Larry Smith

Larry Smith
Georgia
Booth # 61

Steve Andrews

Steve Andrews
Florida
Booth # 136

Edward Sanderson

Edward Sanderson
Florida
Booth # 29

Jim Zhang

Jim Zhang
Georgia
Booth # 116

Roger Van Lieshout

Roger Van Lieshout
Florida
Booth # 5

Ana Aguerrevere

Ana Aguerrevere
Florida
Booth # 13

Leo Hong Mao

Leo Hong Mao
Ohio
Booth # 103

Cherie Dacko

Cherie Dacko
Florida
Booth # 2

Gary Sisco

Gary Sisco
Florida
Booth # 36

Smadar Livne

Smadar Livne
Florida
Booth # 148

Susan Sobel

Susan Sobel
Florida
Booth # 23

Merideth Carballal

Merideth Carballal
Florida
Booth # 110

Tim Edwards

Tim Edwards
Florida
Booth # 74

Gwen Lennox

Gwen Lennox
Florida
Booth # 10

Godwin Kou

Godwin Kou
Georgia
Booth # 67

Bryan Yung

Bryan Yung
Virginia
Booth # 143

Lorri Kelly

Lorri Kelly
Florida
Booth # 108

Robbie Lee

Robbie Lee
Florida
Booth # 96

Dallas Primavera

Dallas Primavera
Florida
Booth # 54

David Yuan

David Yuan
Virginia
Booth # 3

M Kemper

M Kemper
Oklahoma
Booth # 25

Deborah Gaedtke

Deborah Gaedtke
Florida
Booth # 81

Jim Tucker

Jim Tucker
Texas
Booth # 162

Kelly Rysavy

Kelly Rysavy
Florida
Booth # 59

Shirley Fox

Shirley Fox
Florida
Booth # 77

William Kwamena-Poh

William Kwamena-Poh
Georgia
Booth # 133

Sarah Andreas

Sarah Andreas
Ohio
Booth # 151

Anna Zucker

Anna Zucker
Florida
Booth # 39

Jamal Hayes

Jamal Hayes
Florida
Booth # 120

Stalin Rivas

Stalin Rivas
Florida
Booth # 153

Sergei Orgunov

Sergei Orgunov
Florida
Booth # 163

John Cheng

John Cheng
Florida
Booth # 137

Cheryll Grogan

Cheryll Grogan
Florida
Booth # 114

 

Photography

Armando Colls

Armando Colls
Florida
Booth # 57

Steve Riley

Steve Riley
Texas
Booth # 80

Kim Green

Kim Green
Florida
Booth # 62

David James

David James
Florida
Booth # 138

Robin Renee Hix

Robin Renee Hix
Texas
Booth # 41

Eric Brennar

Eric Brennar
Florida
Booth # 45

Richard Burton

Richard Burton
Florida
Booth # 76

David Ogden

David Ogden
Florida
Booth # 65

Jeff Thamert

Jeff Thamert
Florida
Booth # 7

David Julian

David Julian
Colorado
Booth # 31

Kevin Dodge

Kevin Dodge
Florida
Booth # 149

Jane Axman

Jane Axman
Pennsylvania
Booth # 115

 

Pottery

James Lassak

James Lassak
Florida
Booth # 58

Patrick Bates

Patrick Bates
Florida
Booth # 99

Gabriel Isaac

Gabriel Isaac
Florida
Booth # 27

Noah Kirk

Noah Kirk
Florida
Booth # 106

Paul Hofrenning

Paul Hofrenning
Minnisota
Booth # 38

 

Sculpture & Woodworks

Gracelynn Tamrak

Gracelynn Tamrak
Missouri
Booth # 16

Abdelmonaem Allani

Abdelmonaem Allani
Florida
Booth # 78

Robert Wertz

Robert Wertz
Pennsylvania
Booth # 126

Magali Cereghino-Groves

Magali Cereghino-Groves
Florida
Booth # 12

Linda Bobinger

Linda Bobinger
Georgia
Booth # 142

Julie Latayan-Farrell

Julie Latayan-Farrell
Florida
Booth # 146

Paul LaMontagne

Paul LaMontagne
Florida
Booth # 32

Michael Thiele

Michael Thiele
Arizona
Booth # 97

Christine and Jim Smith

Christine and Jim Smith
North Carolina
Booth # 61

Andy Costine

Andy Costine
North Carolina
Booth # 130

Eugene Perry

Eugene Perry
New Jersey
Booth # 85

Jeffrey Nelson

Jeffrey Nelson
New York
Booth # 60

Maureen Williams

Maureen Williams
Florida
Booth # 117

Contact Us

  *Your Name :

  *E-mail:

 *Subject:

Comments:

Enter Security Code Florida Custom Website Design | Search Engine Optimization  

HOME | PATRONS | ABOUT US | JOIN US | ENTERTAINMENT | PARTNERS & SPONSORS | ARTISTS
ART FESTIVAL FACEBOOK | MAITLAND ROTARY FACEBOOK | TWITTER
 
 

CONTACT US

407 777 8515
maitlandrotary@gmail.com
P.O. Box 941234, Maitland, Florida 32794-1234


 
 
Maitlaind Rotary Club
 
 

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST

Sign Up Now
 


 
Hosting & Production by
BusinessMasters.Net